Mrs Nicole Sherlock
Principal
principal@rosewoodshs.eq.edu.au
Ms Michelle Pryor-Ball
Senior School Deputy Principal
Mr Darren Lovey
Junior School Deputy Principal
Mr Thomas Richards
Wellbeing & Engagement Deputy Principal
Mrs Jack Niemeyer
Business Manager
bsm@rosewoodshs.eq.edu.au
Ms Paula Luxton
Administration Officer- Accounts Receivable/Payable & Enrolments Officer
finance@rosewoodshs.eq.edu.auaccounts@rosewoodshs.eq.edu.au
Mrs Kelly McMillan
VET Co-ordinator
kmcmi66@eq.edu.au
Miss Jacinta Harrison
Administration Officer- Events, marketing & communications
admin@rosewoodshs.eq.edu.au events@rosewoodshs.eq.edu.au
Ms Christine Roberts
Administration Officer- Reception
admin@rosewoodshs.eq.edu.au
Ms Sharon Philippi
Administration Officer- Student Services (Wellbeing Centre)
Ms Justine Grant
Guidance Officer
jgran0@eq.edu.au
Ms Gloria Semple
Community Education Counsellor
gsemp3@eq.edu.au
Mrs Tracey Ballard
Youth Support Coordinator/Chaplain
tball104@eq.edu.au
Ms Cassie Ewings
Youth Worker
cewin15@eq.edu.au
Mrs Justine Coulson
School Nurse (QLD Health)
nurse.rosewood@health.qld.gov.au
Mr Tony Tran
ICT Technician
Mrs Ruth Alback
HOSES Special Education
ralba3@eq.edu.au
Mrs Anne Artesi
Senior Schooling
aarte4@eq.edu.au
Ms Lola Libbis
English/ Literacy
lcava53@eq.edu.au
Mr Paul Sanders
Mathematics
psand14@eq.edu.au
Mr Darren Elliott
Science/ Agriculture
dlell2@eq.edu.au
Ms Symantha McSweeney
Technologies/ The Arts
smcsw3@eq.edu.au
Ms Tonia Stocker
Humanities/HPE
tstoc53@eq.edu.au
Ms Brenda Wnuczynski
Year 7 & 8
bwnuc1@eq.edu.au
Ms Bronwyn Dawber
Year 9 & 10
bdawb2@eq.edu.au
Mr Cameron Osborne
Year 11 & 12
ckosb0@eq.edu.au
Teaching Team
Ms Louise Anderson
lande302@eq.edu.au
Mr Tom Clifford
tclif71@eq.edu.au
Mr Clay Dawson
cdaws42@eq.edu.au
Ms Trudy Dougall
tdoug17@eq.edu.au
Mr Damian Easterbrook
deast45@eq.edu.au
Ms Colleen Evans
cveva0@eq.edu.au
Ms Lichen (Lucy) FangMs Elle Gill
lfang15@eq.edu.auegill146@eq.edu.au
Mr Amila Herath
ahera9@eq.edu.au
Mr Ethan Huggins
ehugg9@eq.edu.au
Ms Jasmine James
jjame125@eq.edu.au
Mr Joshua Johnson
jljoh1@eq.edu.au
Ms Meheret Johnson
mjohn968@eq.edu.au
Ms Jamyma Kalamaras
jekal0@eq.edu.au
Ms Bernadette Kirby
bhafn0@eq.edu.au
Mr Lizhe (Richard) Leong
rleon29@eq.edu.au
Ms Nicole Lewis
nelew0@eq.edu.au
Ms Michelle Mackellar
mjmac4@eq.edu.au
Ms Angel McCosh
asmcc0@eq.edu.au
Mr Michael McKay
Instrumental Music teacher
Ms Tracey Moyle
tmoyl8@eq.edu.au
Ms Laura O'Shea
lxedw2@eq.edu.au
Ms Donna Rae
drae14@eq.edu.au
Mr Thomas Rowlands
trowl55@eq.edu.au
Mr Jason Ryder
jryde18@eq.edu.au
Ms Jean Smith
jsmit429@eq.edu.au
Ms Natalia Smith
nsmit478@eq.edu.au
Ms Catriona Spendelove
cspen64@eq.edu.au
Ms Mikaela Speyers
mspey0@eq.edu.au
Ms Tracey Widauer
twida2@eq.edu.au
Mr Declan Ziemek
dziem0@eq.edu.au
Nicole Berentsen
Judy Bourke
Tim Draycott
Catherina Brewer
Deb Dalby
Sarah Hart
Carherine Mayell
Chrisine Ploetz
Kathryn Slocombe
Maureen Young