You may be trying to access this site from a secured browser on the server. Please enable scripts and reload this page.
Skip to Main Content
Skip to Primary Navigation
Skip to Secondary Navigation
Skip to Footer
Rosewood State High School
In pursuit of excellence
RTO Number: 30347
Home
Site Map
Contact us
It looks like your browser does not have JavaScript enabled. Please turn on JavaScript and try again.
Our school
Principal's welcome
Rules and policies
Our staff
Student leadership
School houses
Maps and transport
Absences
Class times
Contact us
Enrolments
Enrolling at our school
Catchment area
Curriculum
Bring Your Own Device
Junior school
Senior school
Vocational education
Facilities
School grounds and classrooms
Uniforms
Calendar and news
Currently selected
Term dates
Events calendar
Awards night
Sports day
Social media
News
Our community
P&C
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander engagement
Support and resources
Forms and documents
Student resources
Payments
Student services and support programs
Behaviour management
Chaplain
Community Education Counsellor
Guidance Officer
Nurse
content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png
Rosewood State High School
Calendar and news
Awards night
In this section...
Calendar and news
Term dates
Events calendar
Awards night
Currently selected
Sports day
Social media
News
Every day counts
QParents app
School watch
Sun safety
LeftAsideZone0_1
LeftAsideZone0_2
Awards night
WebPartZone0_1
WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent
Page Content
2023 Annual Award Recipients
Recipient
Award
Levi Hartigan
DUX of the school 2023
Haylee Colgan
Junior DUX
Recipient
Award
Charlotte Kelly
Rosewood & District Community Bank - Community Service Award- year 10
Zoe James-Collier
Rosewood & District Community Bank - Community Service Award- year 11
Damon Lincoln
Rosewood & District Community Bank - Community Service Award- year 12
Levi Hartigan
Ampol Best All-Rounder Award
Meeka Williams
Erika Harris
Chloe-Jean Young
James Crotty
Massan Briffa
Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Student of the Year Cultural Award
QATSIF Certificate of Graduation
Taylor
Arnold Rieck Award
Female Student
Bodie New
Australian Defence Force Long Tan Youth Leadership & Teamwork Awards
Australian Defence Force Long Tan Youth Leadership &
Teamwork Awards
Harrison McArthur
Lara Munday
ADF Future Innovators Award
ADF Future Innovators Award
Female Student
Excellence Award- Year 10
Taylor Sover
Excellence Award- Year 11
Levi Hartigan
Excellence Award- Year 12
Corey Muller
Rosewood School Based Trainee/Apprentice of the Year
Samuel Hodgetts
TAFE QLD Vocational Education Award
Sophie Hayes
Junior Rosewood Sportswoman
Cameron Thomson
Trinity Tait
Junior
Rosewood Spor
tswoman
Senior
Rosewood Spor
tswoman
Maximus Rayner
Junior Principal's Award
Angus Milne
Senior Principal's Award
Bella Burney
Instrumental Music Award
Leila Harvey
Rosewood Lions Club Encouragement Award
Alex Carter
Rosewood Lions Club Encouragement Award
Levi Hartigan
School Leader 2023
Lara Munday
School Leader 2023
Ethan Ingeldew
School Leader 2023
Lara Munday
School Leader 2023
Haylee Colgan
Junior Leader 2023
Chloe Simpson
Junior Leader 2023
Jayde Johnson
Junior Leader 2023
Recipient
Academic Achievement Awards
Japji Bassi
Year 7 English
Cameron Loveday
Year 7 Maths
Paycen Funaki
Year 7 Science
Jared Rea
Year 8 English
Alexis Branch & Seth Nuffer
Year 8 Maths
Erica Gielis
Year 8 Science
Haylee Colgan
Year 9 English
Haylee Colgan
Year 9 Maths
Haylee Colgan
Year 9 Science
Tyshann Samaseia
Year 9 HPE
Noah Miller
Year 9 History
Haylee Colgan
Year 9 Visual Art
Kendra-Lee Loveday
Year 9 Food Specialisations
Renee Kylma
Year 9 Agricultural Science
Female Student
Year 10 English
Abby Hellmech
Year 10 Maths
Lexie McRae
Year 10 Science
Female Student
Year 10 Maths Extension
Harrison McArthur
Year 10 Design & Technology
Jamie-Lee South
Year 10 Visual Art
Female Student
Year 10 Agricultural Science
Female Student
Year 10 HPE
Charlotte Kelly
Year 10 Food Specialisations
Female Student
Year 10 History
Taylor
Year 11 General English
Ashley Doyle
Year 11 Essential English
Taylor
Year 11 Mathematical Methods
Jessica Colgan
Year 11 General Maths
Ashley Doyle
Year 11 Essential Maths
Makayla Hill
Year 11 Hospitality Practices
Ashley Doyle
Year 11 Sport & Rec
Wyatt Nuffer
Year 11 Biology
Taylor
Year 11 Physics
Taylor
Year 11 Chemistry
Jessica Colgan
Year 11 Psychology
Tim Munday
Year 11 Industrial Skills
Caitlin McKimmon
Year 11 Social Community Studies
Evie Gannon
Year 12 General English
Summer Townsend
Year 12 Essential English
Summer Townsend
Year 12 Social Community Studies
Levi Hartigan
Year 12 Maths Methods
Jacob Tomas
Year 12 General Maths
Bailey Clark
Year 12 Essential Maths
Levi Hartigan
Year 12 Biology
Ashlee Pointing
Year 12 Early Childhood Studies
Levi Hartigan
Year 12 Physics
Jacob Tomas
Year 12 Visual Art
Madison Deas
Year 12 Industrial Graphic Skills
Kisha Page
Year 12 Sport & Rec
Hayley Bliesner
Year 12 Psychology
Recipient
Certificate Achievement Awards
Certificate I in Construction (Blue Dog Training)
Adult Education
Certificate II in Applied Fashion Design and Technology
Certificate II in Aviation
Year 11 - Certificate II in Creative Industries
Year 12 - Certificate II in Creative Industries
Certificate II in Customer Engagement
Certificate II in Dance
Certificate II in Engineering Pathways
Certificate II in Health Support Services + Certificate II in Community Service (Dual Qualification)
Certificate II in Horticulture
Certificate II in Hospitality
Certificate II in Information Digital Media and Technology
Certificate II in Retail
Certificate II in Rural Operations
Certificate II in Visual Art
Certificate II in Desig
n - Graphics
Certificate II in Visual Art (TDR)
Certificate II in Visual Art (Graphics)
Certificate III in Business
Certificate III in Design Fundamentals
Certificate III in Science
Certificate III in Health Services Assistant
Certificate III in Sports and Recreation
Certificate III in Tourism
WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
RightAsideZone0_1
RightAsideZone0_2
RightAsideZone0_3
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 23 October 2023
Last updated 23 October 2023