Accessible Page Links




Page Tools

Main page Content

Our staff

​Executive

​Position

​Email Address

​Mrs Nicole Sherlock ​Principal principal@rosewoodshs.eq.edu.au
​Dr Grant Darnell ​Deputy Principal, Senior Schooling
​Mr Darren Lovey ​Deputy Principal, Junior Schooling

​Administration

​Mrs Tara Pinkney

​Business Manager
​Mrs Robyn Bussian ​Admin Officer (Student Services & Accounts Receivable) ​rbuss4@eq.edu.au
​Mrs Sharon Philippi ​Admin Officer (Special Events)
​Mrs Kylie Wieland ​Admin Officer (Reception, HR & Accounts Payable) ​kwiel11@eq.edu.au

​Heads of Department

​Mr Andrew Stratton ​Student Services ​astra53@eq.edu.au
​Mrs Jenny Campbell ​Professional Learning ​jcamp532@eq.edu.au
​Mrs Jo-Ann Morris ​English/Humanities jmorr95@eq.edu.au
​Mrs Tonia Stocker ​Business/ICT/Senior Schooling ​tstoc12@eq.edu.au
​Mr Malcolm McGarrigal ​ITD (Manual Arts)/HPE ​mmcga13@eq.edu.au
​Mrs Ruth Alback Special Education Unit ralba3@eq.edu.au
​Mr Paul Sanders ​Science/Mathematics psand14@eq.edu.au
​Ms Brenda Wnuczynski Junior School/Public Relations Dean ​bwnuc1@eq.edu.au
Mr Evan Hastie Middle School Dean ehast11@eq.edu.au
​Mrs Anita Vine-Brown ​Senior School Dean ​avine2@eq.edu.au

​Support Staff

​Mrs Gloria Semple

​Community Education Counsellor ​gsemp3@eq.edu.au
​Mrs Tracey Ballard ​YSC/Chaplain tball104@eq.edu.au
​Mr Evan Hastie Success Coach ehast11@eq.edu.au
​Mrs Leah Hill ​Transition Officer ​lhill251@eq.edu.au
Ms Jane Brooks ​Guidance Officer jpbro0@eq.edu.au
​Mr Craig Walters ​School Nurse (Qld Health)
​Mrs Kelly McMillan ​Admin Officer - VET Pathways ​kmcmi66@eq.edu.au
​Miss Danielle Muller ​Admin Officer - VET Pathways ​dmull110@eq.edu.au
​Mr Tony Tran ​ICT

​Teaching Staff

​Subjects

Katherine Anderson

​Maths, Science, Cert II in General Education for Adults ​kstuc4@eq.edu.au
​Louise Anderson ​Drama, English, Performing Arts ​lande302@eq.edu.au
​Lisa Bird ​English, History ​lbird9@eq.edu.au
​Jenny Campbell ​Physics, Psychology ​jcamp532@eq.edu.au
​Tina Cotter Cert II In Applied Fashion Design & Technology, Cert II In Skills for Work & Vocational Pathways, Home Economics, History twelb0@eq.edu.au
​Clay Dawson ​Visual Arts, Cert II in Visual Arts, Cert III in Design Fundamentals, English, Cert II in Skills for Work & Vocational Pathways ​cdaws42@eq.edu.au
​Michelle Dawson ​English, ASDAN, Cert II in Creative Industries, Cert II in Skills for Work & Vocational Pathways mbrow354@eq.edu.au
​Bronwen Dickson ​Internal Relief
​Trudy Dougall ​Dance, Cert II in Dance, Home Economics, Performing Arts Excellence ​tdoug17@eq.edu.au
​Colleen Evans ​Internal Relief
​James Gerchow Cert II in Customer Engagement, Cert II in Skills for Work & Vocational Pathways, Maths, Science, Cert II Tourism jgerc@eq.edu.au
​Mollie Goodall Cert III in Science, Mathematical Methods, Maths, Science, Extra Maths mgood@eq.edu.au
​Rachel Hartley ​Biology, Mathematics, Science, STEM Excellence rlwat0@eq.edu.au
​Sam Harvey ​Internal Relief
​Evan Hastie ​Manual Arts ​ehast11@eq.edu.au
​Jasmine James Visual ​Arts, ASDAN ​jjame125@eq.edu.au
​Laura Just ​English, Cert II in Skills for Work & Vocational Pathways, History ​ljust@eq.edu.au
​Gary Large ​English, History, Qld Core Studies ​glarg2@eq.edu.au
​Gary Lawrence ​Industrial Technology Skills, Manual Arts, Cert II in Sampling & Measurement ​glawr3@eq.edu.au
​Peter Lind ​HPE, Manual Arts, Science, Maths, Agricultural Science ​plind34@eq.edu.au
​Kevin Livesey ​HPE, Maths, HPE Extension, Cert II in Sport and Recreation, Science klive16@eq.edu.au
​Melinda Marshall Cert II in Business, Essential Maths mmars151@eq.edu.au
​Malcolm McGarrigal ​Cert I in Construction, Cert II in Engineering Pathways, Cert II in Sampling & Measurement mmcga13@eq.edu.au​
​Michael McKay ​Instrumental Music mmcka63@eq.edu.au
​Francis Meyer ​​Chemistry, Maths A, Maths, Science, USQ Headstart ​fmeye3@eq.edu.au
​Jo-Ann Morris ​English
​Shane O'Mara ​English, Essential English, Manual Arts ​somar20@eq.edu.au
​Cameron Osborne ​Science, Maths, Agricultural Science ckosb0@eq.edu.au
​Michael O'Shea ​Agricultural Science, Manual Arts, Prevocational Maths, Science moshe21@eq.edu.au
​Bradley Perren Coding, General Maths, Maths, Science ​bperr39@eq.edu.au
​Brett Philip Agricultural Science, English, HPE, Manual Arts bjphi0@eq.edu.au
​Domenic Pienaar ​Maths, Science, Coding, Cert II in Sport and Recreation ​dpien1@eq.edu.au
​Angela Postawski ​Business & IT, English Communication, Essential English, English, Extra English apost8@eq.edu.au
​Donna Rae Cert II in General Education for Adults, Science drae14@eq.edu.au
​Paul Rayner Cert I in Construction, Cert I in Engineering Pathways, Manual Arts, Cert II in Rural Operations prayn2@eq.edu.au
​Daniel Roos HPE, Physical Education, HPE Extension ​droos4@eq.edu.au
​Jason Ryder ​HPE, Maths, HPE Extension,  ​jryde18@eq.edu.au
​Paul Sanders ​Science, Cert II in Sampling and Measurement, Cert II in Rural Operations ​psand14@eq.edu.au
​Ekaterina Smirnova ​English, History, Drama, Visual Arts, Performing Arts Excellence ​exsmi16@eq.edu.au
​Catriona Spendelove ​Visual Arts cspen64@eq.edu.au
​Tonia Stocker ​Business & IT, Computer Education
​Anita Vine-Brown ​Home Economics, Hospitality Practices ​avine2@eq.edu.au
​Chris Wildie Maths B, Maths C, General Maths, Maths, Physics, Qld Core Studies ​cwild10@eq.edu.au
​Brenda Wnuczynski ​Cert II In Community Services, Cert II in Skills for Work & Vocational Pathways, Cert III in Health Services Assistance, Student Wellbeing bwnuc1@eq.edu.au